State Staff

Executive Leadership

Personal Representative
Mark D. Griffis

State Master Councilor
Raistlin Blanchard


Board of Directors

Sr. Director of Chapter Operations
Hugh S. D'Anna, III

Sr. Director of Strategic Initiatives
Torrey O. Knight

Sr. Director of State Operations
Kim May

Sr. Director of Alumni & Masonic Relations
Donald Combs

Sr. Director of Finance
Hans Wilson, Sr.


Chapter Operations

Chapter Operations:
Senior Director: Hugh S. D'Anna, III
Chapter Success Manager: Steve Ward
Chapter Activities Facilitator: DJ Wight
Ritual Coordinator: Amos Lowrance, IV

Knighthood:
Advisory Council Chairman: Peter Bard
Priory Advisor: Steve Ward
Drill Team Advisor: Alessandro Silva
Treasurer: Beau Davis, Sr.
Cotillion Advisor: Abigail Lindner

State Squire Manor:
Chairman: Victor Somers
State Manor Advisor: Abigail Bynum

Membership:
Membership Manager: Shawn Schubert

Training:
Training Manager: Shaun Jennings


Strategic Initiatives

Strategic Initiatives:
Senior Director: Torrey O. Knight


State Operations

State Operations:
Senior Director: Kim May

State Events:
State Events Manager: Abigail Lindner
Assistant State Events Manager: Jennifer Young
State Events Logistics Coordinator: Victor Somers
State Events Staff Coordinator: Paul Peeler, III
State Events Staff Coordinator: Todd Stovall

Sweetheart Program:
Sweetheart Program Coordinator: Emily Propes

Ritual:
Ritual Program Manager: Jackson Fussell
Assistant Ritual Program Manager: Geoff Bard
Ritual Coordinator: Beau Davis
Ritual Coordinator: Amos Lowrance, IV

State Officers:
State Officers Program Manager: Adam Roof
State Chapter Advisor: Leigh Knight

State Programs & Awards:
State Programs & Awards Manager: Jon Challen
Jenny Lind Pettys Scholarship Chairperson: Cynthia L. Eells
Representative DeMolay (RD) Review Panel: Chris Eells, Justin Nobles, Geoff Bard

Chevalier Association:
Chevalier Courts Advisor: Jon Challen
Leon P. Edmondson Court Commander (Atlanta): Steve Ward
Lester Michels Court Commander (Savannah): Hugh S. D'Anna, III
Rex D. Chilton Court Commander (Dahlonega): DJ Wight

Information Systems:
Information Systems Manager: Jon Challen
System Administrator: Richard Eells, II

Communications:
Communications Manager: Bryan Lindner
Social Media Coordinator: Destanie Spencer

Education:
Education Manager: Michele Peeler
C3PO Coordinator: Jim Stovall
Career Counselor: Asif Sakhyani

Risk Management & Youth Protection:
Risk Management & Youth Protection Manager: Paul Peeler, Jr.
First Aid Assistant: Coleman Harris
Youth Protection Training Assistant: Asif Sakhyani


Alumni & Masonic Relations

Alumni & Masonic Relations:
Senior Director: Donald Combs
George Washington Chapter: Asif Sakhyani
Masonic Bridge: Asif Sakhyani
Alumni Manager: Asif Sakhyani
Alumni Activities Coordinator: Harrison Sherwin
Shrine Relations: Asif Sakhyani

Legion of Honor Preceptory:
Dean: Hugh S. D'Anna, III
Vice Dean: Hans Wilson, Sr.
Secretary: Bryan Lindner


Finance

Finance:
Senior Director: Hans Wilson, Sr.
Staff Accountant: R. Frank Gonzales
Staff Accountant: Asif Sakhyani
Development Coordinator: Richard Eells, II
Purchasing Agent: Victor Somers


International Supreme Council Members

Active Members:
Marc B. Bohn
William R. Carver, Jr.
Nathan L. "Skip" Mason

Deputy Members:
Donald C. Combs
Hugh S. D'Anna, III
Mark D. Griffis
Torrey O. Knight
Victor J. Somers
M. Stephen Ward

Emeritus Members:
Andre E. Lovas
Dana E. Schwarz
Henry V. Tweedell

Honorary Members:
Thomas H. Cook
David C. Goodnow
Larry M. Griggers