Georgia DeMolay History

Tournament of Champions Winners

The content on this page was compiled from information available in the Georgia DeMolay office and from input from knowledgeable individuals. If you have information that could add to the completeness and accuracy of this content, please contact us.

Chapter Proficiency
DeMolay Degree 1st and 3rd Sections
DeMolay Degree 4th Section
Initiatory Degree
Nine O'Clock Interpolation
Ceremony of Light
Other Public Ceremonies
Flower Talk
Rookie of the Year
All 7 Preceptors
Individual Parts

Chapter Proficiency (Dad Sheldon Little Award)

Year	Chapter                         
2018	Not Contested
2017	Peachtree City/Columbus
2016	Peachtree City
2015	Peachtree City
2014	Peachtree City
2013	Peachtree City
2012	Not Contested
2011	Mountain Park Chapter
2010	Peachtree City
2009	Mountain Park Chapter
2008	Mountain Park Chapter
2007    Mountain Park Chapter
2006    Mountain Park Chapter
2005	Mountain Park Chapter
2004	Samuel S. Lawrence/Cecil Cheves
2003	Samuel S. Lawrence/Cecil Cheves
2002 	Cecil Cheves Chapter
2001	Clayton Chapter
2000	Cecil Cheves Chapter
1999	Mountain Park Chapter
1998	Mountain Park Chapter
1997	Cecil Cheves Chapter
1996	Cecil Cheves Chapter
1995	Mountain Park Chapter
1994	Mountain Park Chapter
1993	Jonesboro/Clayton Chapters
1992	Mountain Park Chapter
1991	
1990	Clayton Chapter
1989	Cecil Cheves Chapter
1988	Jonesboro Chapter
1987	Clayton Chapter
1979	Cecil Cheves Chapter
1975	Cecil Cheves Chapter
1974	Cecil Cheves Chapter
1969	Cecil Cheves Chapter
1967	Cecil Cheves Chapter

DeMolay Degree 1st and 3rd Sections

Year	Chapter                 
2018	Not Contested
2017	Not Contested
2016	Not Contested
2015	Not Contested
2014	Not Contested
2013	Not Contested
2012	Not Contested
2011	Not Contested
2010	Peachtree City
2009	Peachtree City/Samuel S. Lawrence
2008	Samuel S. Lawrence/Peachtree City
2007	Not Contested
2006	Not Contested
2005	Samuel S. Lawrence/Cecil Cheves
2004	Samuel S. Lawrence/Cecil Cheves
2003	Augusta Chapter
2002	Augusta Chapter
2001	Not Awarded
2000	Not Contested
1999	Not Contested
1998	Cecil Cheves Chapter
1997	Cecil Cheves Chapter
1996	Cecil Cheves Chapter
1995	Cecil Cheves Chapter
1994	Cecil Cheves Chapter
1993	Cecil Cheves Chapter
1992	Cecil Cheves Chapter
1991	
1990	Clayton Chapter
1989	Cecil Cheves Chapter
1988	Clayton Chapter
1987	Clayton Chapter
1973	Cecil Cheves Chapter (contested as all 4 sections)
1972	Cecil Cheves Chapter (contested as all 4 sections)
1965	Cecil Cheves Chapter (contested as all 4 sections)
1963	Cecil Cheves Chapter (contested as all 4 sections)

DeMolay Degree 4th Section

Year	Chapter           
2018	Not Contested
2017	Not Contested
2016	Samuel S. Lawrence
2015	Not Contested
2014	Not Contested
2013	Not Contested
2012	Peachtree City
2011	Not Contested
2010	Peachtree City
2009	Mountain Park Chapter
2008	Samuel S. Lawrence Chapter
2007	Samuel S. Lawrence Chapter
2006	Samuel S. Lawrence Chapter
2005    Samuel S. Lawrence Chapter
2004    Samuel S. Lawrence Chapter
2001	Mountain Park Chapter
1996	Cecil Cheves Chapter
1993	Walt Disney Chapter
1987	Albany Chapter
1973	Cecil Cheves Chapter (contested as all 4 sections)
1972	Cecil Cheves Chapter (contested as all 4 sections)
1965	Cecil Cheves Chapter (contested as all 4 sections)
1963	Cecil Cheves Chapter (contested as all 4 sections)

Initiatory Degree

Year	Chapter          
2018	Not Contested
2017	Not Contested
2016	Not Contested
2015	Not Contested
2014	Not Contested
2013	Not Contested
2012	Not Contested
2011	Not Contested
2010	Peachtree City
2009	Peachtree City/Samuel S. Lawrence
1998	Mountain Park Chapter
1992	Mountain Park Chapter
1970	Cecil Cheves Chapter
1969	Cecil Cheves Chapter
1968	Cecil Cheves Chapter
1967	Cecil Cheves Chapter

Nine O'Clock Interpolation

Year	Team		         Chapter		Level            
2018	L. Banks/H. Banks	 Peachtree City		Championship
2018	A. Nelson/C. Harris	 Grady T. Bozeman	Regular
2017	J. Zeigler/N. Zeigler	 Samuel S. Lawrence	Regular
2016	N. Zeigler/R. Bridgeman	 Samuel S. Lawrence	Championship
2016	P. Maynard/C. Wood	 Clayton		Regular (tie)
2016	C Sullivan/H. Banks	 Peachtree City		Regular (tie)
2015	J. Fussell/J. Williamson Peachtree City		Championship
2015	N. Zeigler/R. Bridgeman	 Samuel S. Lawrence	Regular
2014	J. Fussell/J. Williamson Peachtree City		Championship
2014	A. Podskoc/H. Harris	 Middle Georgia		Regular
2013	J. Fussell/J. Williamson Peachtree City		Regular
2012	J. Hawkins/J. Babcock	 Mountain Park		Regular
2011	J. Lovas/J. Somers 	 Samuel S. Lawrence	Regular
2010	A. Moore/J. Hawkins	 Mountain Park		Regular
2010	C. Benedetti/H. Sullivan Peachtree City		Championship
2009	C. Benedetti/H. Sullivan Peachtree City		Regular
2009	R. Eells/T. Stovall	 Mountain Park		Championship
2008	A. Jinks/Z. Ford	 Mountain Park		Regular
2008	R. Eells/T. Stovall	 Mountain Park		Championship
2007    D. Wellman/C. Somers     Samuel S. Lawrence     Regular
2007    R. Eells/T. Stovall      Mountain Park          Championship
2006    C. Eells/A. Jinks        Mountain Park          Regular
2006    R. Eells/T. Stovall      Mountain Park          Championship
2005	Vidrine/Corwin	         Don R. Roberts         Regular
2005	R. Eells/T. Stovall	 Mountain Park	        Championship
2004	R. Eells/T. Stovall	 Mountain Park	        Regular
2004	Fowler/Nobles	         Samuel S. Lawrence    	Championship
2003	Ryals/Crowley	         Middle Georgia	        Regular
2003	Fowler/Nobles	         Samuel S. Lawrence	Championship (tie)
2003	Cartledge/Williams	 Clayton	        Championship (tie)
2002	Cartledge/Williams	 Clayton	        Regular
2002	Fowler/Nobles   	 Samuel S. Lawrence     Championship
2001	Fowler/Nobles            Samuel S. Lawrence	Regular
2000	J. Canada/M. Canada	 Clayton	        Regular
1999	Vinson/Lucas	         Cecil Cheves	        Regular
1998	D. Stovall/Jo. Bush      Mountain Park	        Regular
1998	Vinson/Lang	         Cecil Cheves	        Championship
1997	Vinson/Lang	         Cecil Cheves	        Championship
1996	Vinson/Lang     	 Cecil Cheves 	        Regular
1995	Howerton/Bowden	         Albany Chapter  	Regular
1994	Eggleston/Lockwood       Don R. Roberts	        Regular
1993	Chancey/Cobb	         Walt Disney       	Regular
1992	M. Grant/S. Moak	 Cecil Cheves 	        Regular
1991			
1990	M. Tante/J. Gilley	 Columbus Chapter	Regular
1989	F. Ring/M. Creasy	 Clayton Chapter	Championship
1988	F. Ring/M. Creasy	 Clayton Chapter	Regular
1987	D. Greene/C. Landrum	 Columbus Chapter	Regular

Ceremony of Light

Year	Winner		        Chapter	            Level       
2018	Chase Sullivan		Peachtree City		Regular
2017	Zolan Zeigler		Samuel S. Lawrence	Regular
2016	Remington Bridgeman	Samuel S. Lawrence  Championship
2016	Luis Guimaraes		Samuel S. Lawrence  Regular
2015	Remington Bridgeman	Samuel S. Lawrence  Regular
2014	Gabe Burgos		Macon Pilot	    Regular
2013	J. Hawkins/H. Sullivan	MP/PTC		    Regular
2012	Greg Nichols		Peachtree City	    Regular
2012	James Hawkins		Mountain Park	    Championship
2011	Not Contested
2010	Greg Nichols		Peachtree City	    Regular
2009	Peter Bard		Samuel S. Lawrence  Regular
2009	Geoff Bard		Samuel S. Lawrence  Championship
2008	Hunter Sullivan		Peachtree City	    Regular
2008	Geoff Bard		Samuel S. Lawrence  Championship
2007    Zach Hollon	        Anniston, AL        Regular
2007	Geoff Bard	        Samuel S. Lawrence  Championship (tie)
2007	Zack Hollon	        Anniston, AL        Championship (tie)
2006    Zach Hollon	        Anniston, AL        Regular
2006	Geoff Bard	        Samuel S. Lawrence  Championship
2005	Kyle Corwin	        Don R. Roberts      Regular
2005	Geoff Bard	        Samuel S. Lawrence  Championship
2004	Geoff Bard	        Samuel S. Lawrence  Regular
2004	Robert Warr	        Augusta	            Championship
2003	Robert Warr	        Augusta 	    Championship
2002	Robert Warr 	        Augusta 	    Regular
2002	Brian Eidson	        Clayton	            Championship (tie)
2002	Adam Roof	        Mountain Park	    Championship (tie)
2001	Brian Eidson	        Clayton             Regular
2001	Adam Roof	        Mountain Park       Championship
2000	Adam Roof 	        Mountain Park	    Championship
1999	Adam Roof 	        Mountain Park       Championship
1998	Adam Roof	        Mountain Park	    Championship
1997	Adam Roof	        Mountain Park	    Regular
1997	Gary Vinson	        Cecil Cheves	    Championship
1996	Gary Vinson	        Cecil Cheves	    Regular
1995	Dwayne Cobb	        Walt Disney	    Championship
1994	Dwayne Cobb	        Walt Disney	    Regular
1993	Andrew Cline	        Panthersville	    Championship
1992	Andrew Cline	        Panthersville	    Regular
1991			
1990	Rusty Newport     	Samuel S. Lawrence  Championship
1989	Rusty Newport     	Samuel S. Lawrence  Regular
1988	Mike Marchbanks   	Panthersville	    Regular
1987	Tommy McGalliard        Cecil Cheves	    Regular

Other Public Ceremonies

Year	Ceremony	     Chapter	            Team                          Level      
2014	Shield Talk	     Samuel S. Lawrence	    Remington Bridgeman
2007	Recognition Pin	     Samuel S. Lawrence	    Peter Bard/David Wellman      Championship
2006	Recognition Pin	     Samuel S. Lawrence	    Peter Bard/David Wellman      Championship
2005	Recognition Pin	     Samuel S. Lawrence	    Peter Bard/David Wellman
1994	RD Ceremony	     Albany 	            Billy Boucher/Charles Spencer
1992	Majority Service     Mountain Park	

Flower Talk

Year	Winner  	        Chapter	            Level       
2018	Not Contested
2017	Not Contested
2016	Remington Bridgeman	Samuel S. Lawrence  Championship
2015	Remington Bridgeman	Samuel S. Lawrence  Regular
2014	Not Contested
2013	James Hawkins		Mountain Park (tie) Regular
	Hunter Sullivan		P'tree City (tie)   Regular
2012	Greg Nichols		Peachtree City	    Championship
2011	Not Contested
2010	Greg Nichols		Peachtree City	    Championship
2009	Greg Nichols		Peachtree City	    Regular
2009	Geoff Bard		Samuel S. Lawrence  Championship
2008	Geoff Bard		Samuel S. Lawrence  Championship
2007    Zack Hollon		Anniston, AL        Regular
2007	Geoff Bard		Samuel S. Lawrence  Championship
2006	Todd Stovall		Mountain Park	    Championship
2005	Geoff Bard		Samuel S. Lawrence  Regular
2005	Todd Stovall		Mountain Park	    Championship
2004	Justin Nobles		Samuel S. Lawrence  Championship
2003	Todd Stovall		Mountain Park	    Regular
2003	Sean Combs		Cecil Cheves	    Championship 
2002	Julius Moody		Cecil Cheves        Regular
2002	Sean Combs		Cecil Cheves	    Championship
2001	Sean Combs		Cecil Cheves	    Regular
2000	Justin Nobles		Samuel S. Lawrence  Regular
1999	Derrick Honea		Clayton		    Championship
1998	Derrick Honea		Clayton		    Regular
1997	Gary Vinson		Cecil Cheves	    Championship
1996	Gary Vinson		Cecil Cheves	    Regular
1995	Dwayne Cobb		Walt Disney	    Championship
1994	Dwayne Cobb		Walt Disney	    Championship
1993	Dwayne Cobb		Walt Disney	    Championship
1992	Dwayne Cobb		Walt Disney	    Regular
1991		
1990	Rusty Newport		Samuel S. Lawrence  Regular
1989	William Smith		Jonesboro	    Regular
1988	Chris Hendry		Jonesboro	    Championship
1987	Chris Hendry		Jonesboro	    Regular
1970's	Bill Byrd		Lloyd A. Grace	    (no levels)
1970's	Gary R. Gill		Cecil Cheves	    (no levels)

Rookie of the Year

Year	Winner             Chapter       
2018	Raistlin Blanchard Cecil Cheves
2017	Jacob Zeigler	   Samuel S. Lawrence
2016	Not Contested
2015	Denny Garner II	   Toombs
2014	Orlando Rodriguez  Samuel S. Lawrence
2013	Mercer Holt	   Clayton
2012	Justin Williamson  Peachtree City
2011	Wesley Mulligan	   Cecil Cheves
2010	Hiroki Harris	   Middle Georgia
2009	Alex Starr	   Clayton (tie)
	Alan Moore	   Mountain Park (tie)
2008	Chris Schulenberg  Columbus
2007	Austin Deloe	   Cecil Cheves
2006    Alex Barnard       Peachtree City
2005	David Wellman	   Samuel S. Lawrence
2004	Mikel Laurita	   Middle Georgia
2003	Ben Pierce	   Clayton
2002	David Cooper	   Mountain Park
2001	Stephen Bohn	   Panthersville
2000	Sean Combs	   Cecil Cheves
1999	Travis Sherlock	   Panthersville
1998	Robert Eells	   Mountain Park
1997	Kyle Stoekig	   Mountain Park
1996	Bryan Johnson 	   Pantersville
1995	Adam Roof	   Mountain Park
1994	Frank Walker	   Albany
1993	Robert Brice	   Samuel S. Lawrence
1992	Paul Tsong	   Samuel S. Lawrence
1991		
1990	Russell Harkness   Columbus
1989	Stephen Wyatt	   Cecil Cheves
1988	Clint Jordan	   Albany
1987	David Dumas	   Clayton

All 7 Preceptors

Year	Winner           Chapter	     Level       
2018	Not Contested
2017	Not Contested
2016	Not Contested
2015	Nolan Zeigler	 Samuel S. Lawrence  Regular
2014	Not Contested
2013	Not Contested
2012	James Hawkins	 Mountain Park	     Regular
2012	Greg Nichols	 Peachtree City	     Championship
2011	Not Contested
2010	Peter Bard	 Samuel S. Lawrence  Championship
2009	Greg Nichols	 Peachtree City	     Regular
2009	Peter Bard	 Samuel S. Lawrence  Championship
2008	Peter Bard	 Samuel S. Lawrence  Championship
2007	Geoff Bard       Samuel S. Lawrence  Championship
2006	Peter Bard       Samuel S. Lawrence  Regular
2006	Geoff Bard       Samuel S. Lawrence  Championship
2005	Geoff Bard       Samuel S. Lawrence  Championship
2004	Robert Warr	 Augusta 	     Regular
2004	Sean Combs       Cecil Cheves        Championship
2003	Geoff Bard	 Samuel S. Lawrence  Regular
2003	Sean Combs       Cecil Cheves        Championship
2002	Julius Moody	 Cecil Cheves	     Regular
2002	Adam Roof        Mountain Park       Championship
2001	Sean Combs	 Cecil Cheves	     Regular
2001	Adam Roof        Mountain Park       Championship
2000	Brian Eidson	 Clayton	     Regular
1999	Adam Roof	 Mountain Park	     Regular
1998		
1997	Allen Smith	 Samuel S. Lawrence  Regular
1996	Gary Vinson, Jr. Cecil Cheves	     Championship
1995	Gary Vinson, Jr. Cecil Cheves	     Championship
1994	Gary Vinson, Jr. Cecil Cheves	     Regular
1993	A. Edwin Rocker	 Mountain Park	     Championship
1992	A. Edwin Rocker	 Mountain Park	     Championship
1991		
1990	A. Edwin Rocker	 Mountain Park	     Championship
1989	A. Edwin Rocker	 Mountain Park	     Regular
1988	John Bennett	 Columbus	     Regular
1987	Clay Shoemaker	 Clayton	     Regular

Individual Parts

Year	Part            Name	     	     Chapter		   Level       
2018	4th Preceptor	Jaedyn Johnson	     Peachtree City	   Regular
	6th Preceptor	Blake McElroy	     Peachtree City	   Championship
	SD, ID		Nolan Zeigler	     Samuel S. Lawrence    Regular
	MI, DD		Blake McElroy	     Peachtree City	   Championship
	JI, DD		Nolan Zeigler	     Samuel S. Lawrence    Regular
	GDC, DD		Nolan Zeigler	     Samuel S. Lawrence    Regular
	IKC, Opn/Cls	Remington Bridgeman  Samuel S. Lawrence	   Regular
	IKC, COI	Remington Bridgeman  Samuel S. Lawrence	   Regular
	SKC, Eb		Remington Bridgeman  Samuel S. Lawrence	   Regular
2017	2nd Preceptor	Logan Banks	     Peachtree City	   Championship
	2nd Preceptor	Justin Blake	     Clayton		   Regular
	3rd Preceptor	Logan Banks	     Peachtree City	   Championship
	3rd Preceptor	Hunter Banks	     Peachtree City	   Regular
	6th Preceptor	Blake McElroy	     Peachtree City	   Championship
	7th Preceptor	Hiroki Harris	     Middle Georgia	   Championship
	MC, ID		Hiroki Harris	     Middle Georgia	   Championship
	MI, DD		Blake McElroy	     Peachtree City	   Championship
	JD, DD		Hiroki Harris	     Middle Georgia	   Championship
	JD, DD		Peyton Maynard	     Clayton		   Regular
	MC, DD		Cody Wood	     Clayton		   Regular
	SC, DD		Nolan Zeigler	     Samuel S. Lawrence    Regular
	MC, Opn/Cls	Nolan Zeigler	     Samuel S. Lawrence    Regular
	Ch, Opn/Cls	Nolan Zeigler	     Samuel S. Lawrence    Regular
	Rookie, Sq	Kurt Wilson	     Peachtree City	   Regular
	IKC, Opn/Cls	Hiroki Harris	     Middle Georgia	   Regular
	SqC, Opn/Cls	Peyton Maynard	     Clayton		   Regular
	PC, Opn/Cls	Peyton Maynard	     Clayton		   Regular
	PC, COI		Peyton Maynard	     Clayton		   Regular
	Or, DEb		Remington Bridgeman  Samuel S. Lawrence	   Regular
2016	1st Preceptor	Jackson Fussell	     Peachtree City	   Championship
	1st Preceptor	William Knight	     Columbus		   Regular
	2nd Preceptor	Donovan McCord	     Samuel S. Lawrence	   Regular
	3rd Preceptor	Brian Canada	     Clayton		   Championship
	3rd Preceptor	Zachary Hendry	     Samuel S. Lawrence	   Regular
	4th Preceptor	William Knight	     Columbus		   Regular
	6th Preceptor	Blake McElroy	     Peachtree City	   Championship
	7th Preceptor	Logan Banks	     Peachtree City	   Regular
	SD, ID		Jackson Fussell	     Peachtree City	   Championship
	MI, DD		Blake McElroy	     Peachtree City	   Championship
	MI, DD		Cody Wood	     Clayton		   Regular
	SI, DD		Jackson Fussell	     Peachtree City	   Championship
	SI, DD		Benton Kante	     Peachtree City	   Regular
	Or, DD		Remington Bridgeman  Samuel S. Lawrence	   Championship
	Obl, Kt		Remington Bridgeman  Samuel S. Lawrence	   Exhibition
	Rookie, Sq	Matthew McCord	     Samuel S. Lawrence	   Exhibition
	Opn/Cls, Sq	Jacob Zeigler	     Samuel S. Lawrence	   Exhibition
	3 Virtues, Sq	Matthew McCord	     Samuel S. Lawrence	   Exhibition
2015	1st Preceptor	Nolan Zeigler	     Samuel S. Lawrence	   Championship
	2nd Preceptor	Nolan Zeigler	     Samuel S. Lawrence	   Championship
	3rd Preceptor	Brian Canada	     Clayton		   Regular
	3rd Preceptor	Samir Davis	     Peachtree City	   Championship
	4th Preceptor	Samir Davis	     Peachtree City	   Regular
	5th Preceptor	Jonathan Westbrook   Middle Georgia	   Regular
	6th Preceptor	Jonathan Westbrook   Middle Georgia	   Regular
	6th Preceptor	Blake McElroy	     Peachtree City	   Championship
	7th Preceptor	Logan Banks	     Peachtree City	   Regular
	MC, ID		Hiroki Harris	     Middle Georgia	   Championship
	SD, ID		Jackson Fussell	     Peachtree City	   Championship
	SD, ID		Hiroki Harris	     Middle Georgia	   Regular
	MI, DD		Blake McElroy	     Peachtree City	   Championship
	SI, DD		Jackson Fussell	     Peachtree City	   Regular
	JD, DD		Hiroki Harris	     Middle Georgia	   Championship
	IKC, Opn/Cls	Benton Kante	     Peachtree City	   Exhibition
2014	3rd Preceptor	Samir Davis	     Peachtree City	   Regular
	5th Preceptor	Cody Wood	     Clayton Chapter	   Regular
	6th Preceptor	Blake McElroy	     Peachtree City	   Regular
	7th Preceptor	Jonathan Westbrooks  Macon Pilot	   Regular
	MC, ID		Hiroki Harris	     Middle Georgia	   Regular
	SD, ID		Jackson Fussell	     Peachtree City	   Championship
	MI, DD		Austin Everson	     Albany		   Championship
	MI, DD		Blake McElroy	     Peachtree City	   Regular
	JD, DD		Hiroki Harris	     Middle Georgia	   Regular
	Or, DD		Austin Everson	     Albany		   Regular
2013	MI, DD		Austin Everson       Albany		   Regular
	SD, ID		Jackson Fussell	     Peachtree City	   Regular
2012	1st Preceptor	Alex Starr	     Clayton		   Championship
	2nd Preceptor	Justin Williamson    Peachtree City	   Regular
	4th Preceptor	Wesley Mulligan	     Cecil Cheves	   Regular
	MC, ID		Greg Nichols	     Peachtree City	   Championship
	SD, ID		Greg Nichols	     Peachtree City
	SD, ID		Jackson Fussell	     Peachtree City	   Championship
	Mar, ID		Greg Nichols	     Peachtree City	   Championship
	JD, DD		Zack Podskoc	     Middle Georgia
	JD, DD		Greg Nichols	     Peachtree City	   Championship
	MC, DD		Hunter Sullivan	     Peachtree City
	MC, DD		Greg Nichols	     Peachtree City	   Championship
	MI, DD		Greg Nichols	     Peachtree City	   Championship
2011	1st Preceptor	Alec Starr	     Clayton
	1st Preceptor	Jackson Fussell	     Peachtree City	   Championship
	3rd Preceptor	DJ Day		     Clayton
	4th Preceptor	Scotty Kent	     Middle Georgia
	7th Preceptor	Hiroki Harris	     Middle Georgia
	SD, ID		Jackson Fussell	     Peachtree City
2010	1st Preceptor	Jackson Fussell	     Peachtree City
	2nd Preceptor	Michael Nichols	     Peachtree City	   Championship
	4th Preceptor	Jon Waldman-Jones    Peachtree City (Tie)
			DJ Day		     Clayton (Tie)
	5th Preceptor	Hans Wilson Jr	     Peachtree City
	7th Preceptor	Hiroki Harris	     Middle Georgia
	MC, ID		Greg Nichols	     Peachtree City
	MC, ID		Hunter Sullivan	     Peachtree City	   Championship
	SD, ID		James Lovas	     Samuel S. Lawrence
	SD, ID		Michael Nichols	     Peachtree City	   Championship
	Mar, ID		Greg Nichols	     Peachtree City
	JD, DD		Kyle Tew	     Samuel S. Lawrence
	JD, DD		Greg Nichols	     Peachtree City	   Championship
	MC, DD		Greg Nichols	     Peachtree City	   Championship
2009	2nd Preceptor	Michael Nichols	     Peachtree City
	3rd Preceptor	Ronnie Kent	     Middle Georgia
	3rd Preceptor	Nicholas Bohn	     Mountain Park	   Championship
	5th Preceptor	Kyle Tew	     Samuel S. Lawrence
	MC, ID		Hunter Sullivan	     Peachtree City
	SD, ID		Michael Nichols	     Peachtree City
	SD, ID		James Hawkins	     Mountain Park
	MI, DD		Chris Somers	     Samuel S. Lawrence
	JD, DD		Greg Nichols	     Peachtree City
	OR, DD		Mike Benedetti	     Peachtree City
	MC, DD		Greg Nichols	     Peachtree City
2008	1st Preceptor	Greg Nichols	     Peachtree City
	2nd Preceptor	Michael Nichols	     Peachtree City
	4th Preceptor	Nicholas Bohn	     Mountain Park
	5th Preceptor	James Hawkins	     Mountain Park
	7th Preceptor	Hunter Sullivan	     Peachtree City
	SD, ID		James Hawkins	     Mountain Park
	SD, ID		Peter Bard	     Samuel S. Lawrence	   Championship
2007  	3rd Preceptor	Nicholas Bohn        Mountain Park
	4th Preceptor	Christian Wellman    Samuel S. Lawrence
	6th Preceptor	Jacob Somers         Samuel S. Lawrence
	7th Preceptor	Christopher Somers   Samuel S. Lawrence
        MI, DD          Michael Griggers     Clayton               Championship
        OR, DD          Michael Griggers     Clayton
        OR, DD          Geoff Bard           Samuel S. Lawrence    Championship
        SD, ID          Peter Bard           Samuel S. Lawrence    Championship
2006    4th Preceptor   Shane del Solar      Middle Georgia
        5th Preceptor   Dillion Hodge        Don R. Roberts
	MI, DD          David Wellman        Samuel S. Lawrence
	MI, DD          Michael Griggers     Clayton               Championship
	OR, DD          Geoff Bard           Samuel S. Lawrence
	SD, ID          Peter Bard           Samuel S. Lawrence    Championship
2005	1st Preceptor	Jean-Luc Fontenot    Samuel Lawrence
	2nd Preceptor	Mikel Laurita        Middle Georgia 
	3rd Preceptor	Stephen Higginbotham Samuel S. Lawrence
	4th Preceptor	Jacob Regus          Mountain Park (Tie)
			Andrew Meeks         Middle Georgia (Tie)
	6th Preceptor	Peter Bard           Samuel S. Lawrence
	JD, DD          Robert Warr          Augusta
	MI, DD          Michael Griggers     Clayton
	SD, ID          Peter Bard           Samuel S. Lawrence
2004	2nd Preceptor	Mikel Laurita	     Middle Georgia
	3rd Preceptor	Ben Pierce           Clayton
        4th Preceptor   Kenneth Cato         Don R. Roberts
	5th Preceptor	Eric Scheel          Mountain Park
	6th Preceptor	Peter Bard           Samuel S. Lawrence
	Marshal, ID	Adam Fowler          Samuel S. Lawrence
	MC, ID          Geoffrey Bard	     Samuel S. Lawrence
	SD, ID          Peter Bard           Samuel S. Lawrence
	JD, DD          Robert Warr          Augusta
	MI, DD          Michael Griggers     Clayton
2003	2nd Preceptor	Payne Thompson       Augusta
	3rd Preceptor	Stephen Higginbotham Samuel S. Lawrence
	3rd Preceptor   Stephen Bohn         Clayton               Championship
	4th Preceptor	Ben Pierce 	     Clayton
	4th Preceptor   Trey Jenkins	     Samuel Lawrence       Championship
	6th Preceptor	Peter Bard	     Samuel Lawrence
	7th Preceptor	Kenneth Cato	     Don R. Roberts
2002	1st Preceptor	Adam Carter          Cecil Cheves
	2nd Preceptor	Joey Tomazin         Cecil Cheves
	3rd Preceptor	Stephen Bohn         Panthersville
	4th Preceptor	Trey Jenkins         Samuel S. Lawrence
	5th Preceptor	John Butler          Clayton
	6th Preceptor	Geoffrey Bard        Samuel S. Lawrence
	7th Preceptor	Michael Kissiah      Augusta
2001	1st Preceptor	Tim Smith            Samuel S. Lawrence
	2nd Preceptor	Adam Carter          Cecil Cheves
	3rd Preceptor	Stephen Bohn         Panthersville
	4th Preceptor	Trey Jenkins         Samuel Lawrence
	5th Preceptor	Dominick D'Ottavio   Cecil Cheves
	6th Preceptor	Geoffrey Bard        Samuel S. Lawrence
2000	1st Preceptor	Tim Smith            Samuel S. Lawrence
	3rd Preceptor	Nicholaus Hannah     Middle Georgia
	4th Preceptor	Amos Easlic          Don R. Roberts
	5th Preceptor	Dominick D'Ottavio   Cecil Cheves
	7th Preceptor	Jonathan Spettell    Columbus
1999	1st Preceptor	Tim Smith            Samuel S. Lawrence
	3rd Preceptor	Rhett Coleman        Cecil Cheves
	4th Preceptor	Robert Eells         Mountain Park
	7th Preceptor	Matt Morrison        Panthersville
1998	2nd Preceptor	Brandon Sexton       Mountain Park
	4th Preceptor	Frank Schwanebeck    Cecil Cheves
	5th Preceptor	Dominick D'Ottavio   Cecil Cheves
	6th Preceptor	Derrick Honea        Clayton
	7th Preceptor	Robert Eells         Mountain Park
1997	2nd Preceptor	James Clark	     Clayton
	3rd Preceptor	Matt Strickland      Clayton
	4th Preceptor	Frank Schwanebeck    Cecil Cheves
	5th Preceptor	Jeremy Bush          Mountain Park
	6th Preceptor	Derrick Honea        Clayton
	7th Preceptor	Jonathan Scott       Cecil Cheves
1996	3rd Preceptor 	Buddy Williams       Mountain Park
	4th Preceptor	Adam Roof	     Mountain Park
	5th Preceptor 	Jeremy Bush	     Mountain Park
	7th Preceptor	John Scott           Cecil Cheves
1995	3rd Preceptor	Jake Seames          Mountain Park
	4th Preceptor	Bobby Lockwood       Don R. Roberts
	5th Preceptor	R. Pettis            Middle Georgia
	6th Preceptor	Chuck Crowley        Middle Georgia
	7th Preceptor	Brent Waldschmidt    Mountain Park
1994	3rd Preceptor	Michael Weiner       Cecil Cheves
	4th Preceptor	James Phillips       Cecil Cheves
	5th Preceptor	Elliot Stein         Mountain Park
	7th Preceptor	Brent Waldschmidt    Mountain Park
1993	1st Preceptor	Joey Bush            Mountain Park
	2nd Preceptor	Joey Bush            Mountain Park
	3rd Preceptor	Michael Weiner       Cecil Cheves
	4th Preceptor	Jasnon Moss          Clayton
	5th Preceptor	Paul Brown           Mountain Park
	6th Preceptor	Doug Washburn        Mountain Park
	7th Preceptor	Mark Taylor          Mountain Park
1992	1st Preceptor	John Whitley         Mountain Park
	3rd Preceptor	Michael Weiner       Cecil Cheves
	6th Preceptor	Casey Swann	     Clayton
	7th Preceptor	Michael Grant        Albany
1990	1st Preceptor	Kenny Lemmond        Don R. Roberts
	2nd Preceptor	Chris Mason	     Cecil Cheves
	3rd Preceptor	Mike Bowden	     Panthersville
	4th Preceptor	Eric Taylor	     Cecil Cheves
	5th Preceptor	John Doak 	     Don R. Roberts
	6th Preceptor	Casey Swann	     Clayton
	7th Preceptor	Robbie Brown	     Jonesboro
1989	1st Preceptor	Bart Perry	     Cecil Cheves
	2nd Preceptor	Chris Mason	     Cecil Cheves
	3rd Preceptor	Gary Kozlowski	     Cecil Cheves
	4th Preceptor	Matt Schuleter       Panthersville
	6th Preceptor	Stephen Wyatt        Cecil Cheves
1988	1st Preceptor	John Rudisill        Panthersville
	3rd Preceptor	Torrey Knight	     Columbus
	4th Preceptor	Tim Bonds	     Paulding County
	5th Preceptor	Joe Gilley	     Columbus
	7th Preceptor	Clint Jordan         Albany
1987	1st Preceptor	Christopher Young    Cecil Cheves
	2nd Preceptor	Joey Leonard	     Clayton
	3rd Preceptor	Bobby White          Samuel S. Lawrence
	4th Preceptor	Darrel Smith	     Jonesboro
	5th Preceptor	Kirk Walker	     Cecil Cheves
	6th Preceptor	Mike Marchbanks      Panthersville
	7th Preceptor	John Oberneier       Columbus
1981	4th Preceptor	Phillip Neidlinger   Cecil Cheves
1975	Best Councilors			     Cecil Cheves

********************************
ID= Initiatory Degree
DD= DeMolay Degree
JD= Jacques DeMolay
MI= Master Inquisitor
SI= Senior Inquisitor
GDC=Geoffrey de Charney
MC= Master Councilor
SC= Senior Councilor
JC= Junior Councilor
Ch= Chaplain
SD= Senior Deacon
Mar=Marshal
Or= Orator
Kt= Knighthood
COI=Ceremony of Investiture
DEb=Degree of Ebon
IKC=Illustrious Knight Commander
SqC=Squire Commander
PC= Page Commander
SKC=Symbolic Knight Commander
Eb= Ebon
Obl=Obligations
Sq= Squire